ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIKA Z - IMO 7411600

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:NIKA ZAdded:Mar 11, 2009
Captured:IMO:7411600Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
St. Kitts Nevis flag general cargo vessel Nika Z, bt. 1976, gt. 2570, in hte Bosphorus on 13.6.2008.
ex Nika, 2008
ex Medexpress, 2004
ex Evdokia Express, 2003
ex Saint Gildas, 1994
ex Duro Turiellos, 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Nika Z
IMO:7411600
Former name(s):
- Nika (Until 2008 Jan)
- Medexpress (Until 2004 May)
- Evdokia Express (Until 2003 Jun)
- Saint Gildas (Until 1994 Nov)
- Duro Turiellos (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,570 tons
Summer DWT:3,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nika Z
© Santiago Mena Saez
Nika Z
© Santiago Mena Saez
Nika Z
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :