ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VULCAO - IMO 8023931

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VULCAOAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8023931Hits:1,160
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 19-7-03
IMO: 8023931
Vessel Identification
Name:Orango
IMO:8023931
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671082000
Callsign:5VAK3
Former name(s):
- Vulcao (Until 2009 Jul)
- Hornestrand (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:808 tons
Summer DWT:960 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORANGO
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
HORNESTRAND
© Frafo
ORANGO
© Bruce Salt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!