ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSCL INDUS - IMO 9152856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CSCL INDUSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152856Hits:805
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 18-12-02
IMO: 9152856

renamed: CMA CGM Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Gianna
IMO:9152856
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371711000
Callsign:3FZY4
Former name(s):
- E.r.fremantle (Until 2013 Jul 17)
- Cma Cgm Turkey (Until 2008 Sep 10)
- Cscl Indus (Until 2003 Nov 26)
- Indus (Until 2002 Jul)
- Hyundai Infinity (Until 2001 Jul 19)
- Pan Spirit (Until 1998 Apr 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,280 tons
Summer DWT:35,848 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’36.7” N, 104°1’20.49” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 76° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Myptp
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
07:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 07:00:33 UTCMyptp
2017 December 12th, 15:30:01 UTCSgsin Ebg A
2017 December 6th, 11:00:49 UTCJakarta
2017 November 22nd, 13:00:45 UTCMyttp
2017 November 21st, 10:30:20 UTCS"pore Ebg A
2017 November 2nd, 01:00:03 UTCMytpp
2017 November 1st, 08:00:46 UTCP18 P
2017 October 20th, 16:00:26 UTCSin Epbg A
2017 October 11th, 01:00:51 UTCS"pore Ebg A
2017 September 30th, 14:00:07 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
MSC Gianna
© MO Roy
MSC GIANNA
© Geir Vinnes
MSC GIANNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 805 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!