ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saymenskiy Kanal - IMO 7614599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:Saymenskiy KanalAdded:Apr 27, 2009
Captured:IMO:7614599Hits:727
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden 18-7-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Solidat
IMO:7614599
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273327300
Callsign:UBEE
Former name(s):
- Saymenskiy Kanal (Until 2006 Aug)
- Ladoga 10 (Until 1978 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,590 tons
Summer DWT:2,155 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’27.88” N, 37°25’34.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 309° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Nrv-sev-nrv
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 23:00:21 UTCNvr Sev
2018 August 19th, 16:00:21 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 3rd, 23:00:00 UTCSev-novoross-sev
2018 June 4th, 18:00:55 UTCNov-sev
2018 June 4th, 12:00:46 UTCSev-nov-sev
2018 April 11th, 14:00:51 UTCSev-nov-sev
2017 December 21st, 00:00:56 UTCSevastopol
2017 December 16th, 11:52:01 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 13th, 14:00:21 UTCKerch
2017 December 6th, 14:00:09 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
Solidat
© Evgeniy .
Solidat
© Evgeniy .
Solidat
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 727 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!