ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

XANDRINA - IMO 8509002

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:XANDRINAAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509002Hits:482
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound IJmuiden 18-7-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Poprad
IMO:8509002
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261479000
Callsign:SNBI
Former name(s):
- Xandrina (Until 2008 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,567 tons
Summer DWT:1,750 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Szczecin
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°1’17.87” N, 10°1’49.08” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Marina Di Carrara
Arrival:23rd May 2019
01:00:51 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 23:00:55 UTCTr Tuzla
More Of This Ship
POPRAD
© Jerzy Rakowski
POPRAD
© Jerzy Rakowski
Poprad
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!