Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kent Forest - IMO 7403689

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:Kent ForestAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Loading grain at Rauma, Finland on 14/07/2005. IMO: 7403689 She sailed many years for Finnish companies as WALKI, FINNOCEANIS and ATLANTA.

Renamed REDWOOD in 2007.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Kent Forest (Until 2007 May)
- Kent Timber (Until 2007)
- Clipper Forest (Until 1996 Nov)
- Atlanta Forest (Until 1995 Jul)
- Atlanta (Until 1992 Feb)
- Finnoceanis (Until 1988)
- Walki (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,582 tons
Summer DWT:14,931 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
© simonwp
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Jul 18, 2005 19:32 (11 years ago)
love this boat, great pic capturing her
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,236 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!