ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAUTA - IMO 8412168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:BAUTAAdded:Mar 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412168Hits:1,031
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Norvegian Klaveness bulker Bauta (ex Yasnaya Polyana), 41.756 dwt, built 1987, seen discharging at the Eddystone powerplant east of Philadelphia on September 22, 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maa Saleha Begum
IMO:8412168
Former name(s):
- Asian Wave (Until 2010 Mar 16)
- Bauta (Until 2009 Oct)
- Yasnaya Polyana (Until 1992 Jun)
- Oinoussian Prudence (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,621 tons
Summer DWT:40,956 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAA SALEHA BEGUM
© ALEX MATEVKO
MAA SALEHA BEGUM
© ALEX MATEVKO
BAUTA
© Jim MacKelvie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,031 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :