ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Spar Orion - IMO 9114622

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:Spar OrionAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114622Hits:605
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Spar Orion infront of Berendrechtlock (14-03-2004) imo: 9114622. Former known as Western Orion.
Vessel Identification
Name:Spar Orion
IMO:9114622
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258988000
Callsign:LAWI4
Former name(s):
- Western Orion (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,449 tons
Summer DWT:47,639 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
30°32’15.8” N, 122°5’7.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 260° (253°)
Destination:
Location:Weihai
Arrival:27th Aug 2017
19:00:03 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 27th, 19:00:03 UTCWeihai
2017 August 20th, 23:00:30 UTCTaizhou
2017 August 20th, 23:00:25 UTCOpensea
2017 July 26th, 18:00:57 UTCCjk P/s
2017 July 23rd, 09:00:17 UTCZhenjiang
2017 July 18th, 07:00:50 UTCCjk P/s
2017 July 18th, 07:00:18 UTCKao Hsiung
2017 May 8th, 19:30:47 UTCKao Shiung
2017 April 13th, 13:30:37 UTCWai Gao Qiao
2017 April 5th, 23:50:48 UTCRajin/d.p.r.korea
More Of This Ship
SPAR ORION
© har
SPAR ORION
© har
Spar Orion
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Jul 20, 2005 15:28 (12 years ago)
Nice Photo Marie-Anne.
Regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 605 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!