ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER UNITED - IMO 9116589

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:EVER UNITEDAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116589Hits:475
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ever United turning in Rotterdam (21-02-2004) imo: 9116589.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ever United
IMO:9116589
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563400000
Callsign:9V7957
Former name(s):
- Lt United (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever United (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:69,218 tons
Summer DWT:63,309 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’18.6” N, 129°59’42.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 269° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Cav Van>jp Tyo
Arrival:28th Jun 2018
19:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 28th, 19:00:06 UTCCav Van>jp Tyo
2018 June 17th, 08:00:10 UTCUs Tiw>cav Van
2018 June 15th, 05:00:05 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2018 May 28th, 23:00:14 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
2018 May 19th, 19:45:12 UTCJp Tyo>jp Osa
2018 May 17th, 20:15:17 UTCCa Van>jp Tyo
2018 May 6th, 08:15:10 UTCUs Tiw>ca Van
2018 May 4th, 04:00:08 UTCCn Ngb>us Tiw
2018 April 19th, 12:00:11 UTCTw Khh>cn Sha
2018 April 17th, 00:00:06 UTCCn Ytn>tw Khh
More Of This Ship
EVER UNITED
© jadran
EVER UNITED
© Ulf Kornfeld
Ever United
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 475 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!