ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YELENA SHATROVA - IMO 8711265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:YELENA SHATROVAAdded:Oct 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:8711265Hits:525
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YELENA SHATROVA CANVEY ISLAND AUG 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Shatrova
IMO:8711265
Former name(s):
- Fesco Shatrova (Until 2012 Dec)
- Yelena Shatrova (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,095 tons
Summer DWT:7,365 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHATROVA
© Wil Weijsters
SHATROVA
© Wil Weijsters
SHATROVA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 18, 2005 20:36 (11 years ago)
Verry nice picture Brian. My compliments.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!