ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEREDWINGER - IMO 9196230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HEEREDWINGERAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196230Hits:1,233
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Heeredwinger in Rotterdam on Nieuwe waterweg (21-02-2004).
imo: 9196230
build: 1999
flag: Bahamas
re-named:
Seawheel Trader (2004)
Habib Express (2005)
Vessel Identification
Name:Habib Express
IMO:9196230
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354692000
Callsign:3FGW5
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Trader (Until 2005 Jul)
- Heeredwinger (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Intermaritime Certification Service
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°25’55.62” N, 79°55’33.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 151° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Dohai
Arrival:14th Jan 2019
13:00:45 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 14:00:40 UTCMiami River
2018 September 6th, 06:00:41 UTCMiami Usa__
2018 August 23rd, 06:00:49 UTCPuerto Plata
2018 August 19th, 02:00:30 UTCMiami Usa__
2018 August 14th, 12:00:52 UTCRio Haina
2018 August 11th, 06:00:10 UTCMiami _____
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:27 UTCRio Haina
2018 July 27th, 08:00:49 UTCMiami _____
2018 July 15th, 12:00:54 UTCRio Haina
2018 July 8th, 05:00:02 UTCMiami _____
More Of This Ship
HABIB EXPRESS
© Arjan Elmendorp
HEEREDWINGER
© simonwp
SEAWHEEL TRADER
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,233 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!