ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOOCREST - IMO 8519954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:HOOCRESTAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8519954Hits:489
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoocrest infront of Zandvlietlock in Antwerp (25-01-2004) imo: 8519954.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alize
IMO:8519954
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181421
Callsign:ERNU
Former name(s):
- Noah (Until 2013 Aug)
- River Carrier (Until 2011 Aug)
- Curlew (Until 2009 Aug)
- Hoocrest (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoocrest
© Adrian Ford
ALIZE
© Frank Behrends
ALIZE
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Jul 19, 2005 16:06 (11 years ago)
Like the "Westerschelde" atmosphere in this pic!

Best Wishes,

willem
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!