ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA RICAN STAR - IMO 9150822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:COSTA RICAN STARAdded:Feb 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:9150822Hits:600
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 12-10-04
IMO: 9150822
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Rican Star
IMO:9150822
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013073
Callsign:A8KK4
Former name(s):
- Hornwind (Until 2002 Dec)
- Costa Rican Star (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:15,058 tons
Summer DWT:14,726 tons
Length:185 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’49.69” N, 4°14’35.47” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 347° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
08:30:40 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 10:00:45 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 30th, 20:00:05 UTCPl Gdn
2018 August 26th, 12:30:07 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 10th, 22:00:41 UTCCm Dla
2018 July 29th, 12:00:40 UTCBe Anr
2018 July 28th, 06:10:35 UTCGb Pme
2018 July 10th, 20:00:41 UTCCm Dla
2018 June 24th, 11:30:40 UTCBe Anr
2018 June 23rd, 06:00:44 UTCGb Pme
2018 April 30th, 01:00:34 UTCCi Abj
More Of This Ship
Costa Rican Star
© Pilot Frans
COSTA RICAN STAR
© SF-Images
COSTA RICAN STAR
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!