ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRACECHURCH SUN - IMO 9351098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:GRACECHURCH SUNAdded:Mar 13, 2009
Captured:IMO:9351098Hits:466
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbdeich
IMO:9351098
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304974000
Callsign:V2CB6
Former name(s):
- Louise Borchard (Until 2011 Jul)
- Gracechurch Sun (Until 2009 Apr 02)
- Elbdeich (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,532 tons
Summer DWT:8,723 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’21.86” N, 14°49’33.95” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 48° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Uaods
Arrival:15th Apr 2019
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 17:00:46 UTCDz Alg
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:32 UTCEs Bcn
2018 August 31st, 11:15:12 UTCFr Fos
2018 August 24th, 09:00:11 UTCEs Vlc
2018 August 13th, 16:00:22 UTCDz Ski
2018 August 10th, 15:30:25 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 28th, 14:00:31 UTCDz Alg
2018 July 22nd, 08:30:41 UTCMt Mar
2018 July 3rd, 18:00:50 UTCBejaia
2018 May 20th, 00:30:56 UTCBarcelona
More Of This Ship
MAX STABILTY
© carlo martinelli
MAX STABILITY
© Tomasello Letterio
MAX STABILITY
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!