ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSCO TIANJIN - IMO 9215646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:COSCO TIANJINAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:June 21, 2004IMO:9215646Hits:466
Location:Hoek van Holland, Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 21-6-04
IMO: 9215646
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanjin Geneva
IMO:9215646
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211377300
Callsign:DHZQ
Former name(s):
- Cosco Tianjin (Until 2005 Mar)
- Hanjin Geneva (Until 2003 Mar 04)
- Conti Porto (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,918 tons
Summer DWT:68,252 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN GENEVA
© lappino
HANJIN GENEVA
© Max Buhl
HANJIN GENEVA
© Max Buhl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gaetan Spoormans on Jul 19, 2005 19:12 (11 years ago)
Pictured m/v COSCO TIANJIN (IMO 9215646) is owned by Conti 15 Alemania Schiffahrts-GmbH & Co. KG, Putzbrunn
She was renamed COSCO TIANJIN for 2 years.
From 2000 till 2003 she was sailing as HANJIN GENEVA, now (2005) she is sailing again under the name "HANJIN GENEVA"
Today's m/v COSCO TIANJIN (IMO 9300324) is build in 2005 and does carry the Cosco house coulors.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!