ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 10-1-03
IMO: 9183427
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’56.21” N, 1°26’40.37” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 116° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
23:30:41 UTC
Last update:
40 minutes 12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:51 UTCGbbly
2018 January 21st, 15:00:12 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 20th, 23:30:41 UTCGbtee
2018 January 19th, 22:00:05 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 18th, 15:00:42 UTCGbbly
2018 January 17th, 21:00:57 UTCGbtee
2018 January 15th, 18:00:54 UTCGbbly
2018 January 15th, 18:00:18 UTCNlmoe
2018 January 10th, 18:00:10 UTCGbtee
2018 January 9th, 12:00:05 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
A2B Energy
© Pilot Frans
A2B ENERGY
© Arjan Elmendorp
A2B Energy
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!