ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coronel - IMO 7703259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CoronelAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7703259Hits:635
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 9-7-03
IMO: 7703259
Vessel Identification
Name:Coronel
IMO:7703259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010562
Callsign:V2SY
Former name(s):
- Lys Coronel (Until 2000 Feb 03)
- Coronel (Until 1997 Mar 04)
- Christel (Until 1985 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,089 tons
Summer DWT:2,461 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’36.51” N, 0°38’14.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 249° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Sete
Arrival:30th Aug 2017
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 30th, 12:00:05 UTCSete
More Of This Ship
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
Coronel
© Robbie Cox
CORONEL
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!