Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corona Fury - IMO 9002582

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Corona FuryAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Europoort 9-3-02
IMO: 9002582

renamed: George T.
ex: Carbunesti
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Coral
Former name(s):
- George T (Until 2007 Jul)
- Corona Fury (Until 2003 Jul)
- Carbunesti (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:91,037 tons
Summer DWT:171,875 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© friendship
George T
© Marie-Anne
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!