ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Langenes - IMO 8208919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:LangenesAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:8208919Hits:1,292
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LANGENES unloading grain at Fort de France on 19/03/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Phobos
IMO:8208919
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371574000
Callsign:3EYG7
Former name(s):
- Langenes (Until 2014 Mar)
- Timbus (Until 2000 Jan 12)
- Hans Gunter Bulow (Until 1983 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,043 tons
Summer DWT:6,235 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°16’19.42” N, 24°25’50.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 39° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
10 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 06:00:28 UTCLaayoune >
2018 July 29th, 00:00:36 UTCAgadir >
2018 June 21st, 21:30:30 UTCLas Palmas >
2018 April 26th, 06:00:02 UTCLas_palmas >
2018 March 31st, 07:00:55 UTCTenerife >
2018 March 25th, 13:30:59 UTCCasablanca >
2018 March 22nd, 13:30:47 UTCLas Palmas
2018 February 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCCasablanca
2017 May 1st, 18:00:16 UTCSafi
2017 April 25th, 23:40:22 UTCLas_palmas
More Of This Ship
PHOBOS
© Marius Esman
PHOBOS
© Marius Esman
PHOBOS
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!