ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLKERS - IMO 9141637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VOLKERSAdded:Aug 28, 2006
Captured:IMO:9141637Hits:735
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hook of Holland 17-10-'02

charted by KNSM / P&O Nedlloyd
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Elisabeth
IMO:9141637
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373499000
Callsign:3EVN7
Former name(s):
- Volkers (Until 2012 Jul)
- Nenufar Europe (Until 2001 Dec)
- Volkers (Until 2001 Mar)
- Msc Vigo (Until 2001 Jan)
- Volkers (Until 1998 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,115 tons
Summer DWT:5,190 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’57.5” N, 2°45’1.9” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 73° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
02:00:13 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 02:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2016 December 2nd, 09:00:18 UTCRotterdam
2016 November 4th, 09:00:51 UTCFatsa
2016 October 13th, 13:00:33 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
MARY ELISABETH
© Sorin Tițu
MARY ELISABETH
© paul ionescu ( galati )
MARY ELISABETH
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 735 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!