ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FALSTERBO - IMO 9287687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:MAERSK FALSTERBOAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287687Hits:950
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
This time not in warm Brazilian waters but in Finnish waters: Departing Rauma in the evening on 18/07/2005. IMO: 9287687 Planned as AVILA

Actually the vessel did only two voyages to the Baltic. Sailing nowadays in the Mediterranean and the Black Sea according Maersk Sealand (Line) schedules.
Vessel Identification
Name:Annamarie
IMO:9287687
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805627
Callsign:CQFZ
Former name(s):
- Maersk Falsterbo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Avilia (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,720 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°47’10.63” N, 13°58’41.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.9kts, 89° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Esfue
Arrival:23rd Oct 2018
06:30:29 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 06:42:09 UTCItgoa
2018 August 16th, 10:00:32 UTCEshuv
2018 August 14th, 04:30:35 UTCEsfue
2018 August 9th, 10:00:52 UTCEshue
2018 August 7th, 04:42:12 UTCEsfue
2018 August 6th, 05:42:59 UTCEssct
2018 July 31st, 13:30:17 UTCEsace
2018 July 30th, 06:00:30 UTCEsfue
2018 July 26th, 10:00:13 UTCEshuv
2018 July 24th, 05:00:25 UTCEsfue
More Of This Ship
ANNAMARIE
© Ivan Meshkov
ANNAMARIE
© Ivan Meshkov
ANNAMARIE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 950 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!