ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARY L McALLISTER - IMO 6921426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MARY L McALLISTERAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:6921426Hits:473
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Continuing on this tug-feast offering is the 1968-built McAllister Towing tug MARY L. McALLISTER as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 30, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary L.mcallister
IMO:6921426
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367453920
Callsign:WCZ9827
Former name(s):
- Tracy Anne Witte (Until 1986)
- Marjorie Mcallister (Until 1980)
- Thor (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:389 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARY L McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
MARY L McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
MARY L McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!