ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARK McALLISTER - IMO 7203883

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MARK McALLISTERAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:7203883Hits:510
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
McAllister Towing's 1967-built US-flag tug MARK McALLISTER as shown while underway on the Elizabeth River off Norfolk on June 30, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mark Mcallister
IMO:7203883
Flag:U.s.a.
Callsign:WX9725
Former name(s):
- Gulf King (Until 1979)
- Plato (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARK McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
MARK McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
MARK McALLISTER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Yvon Perchoc on Jul 19, 2005 18:03 (11 years ago)
Monsieur Piché,

Pouvez-vous s'il vous plait me recontacter, j'ai écrasé votre message par erreur ?
Merci
Yvon Perchoc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!