ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAN DYNAMIC - IMO 8502810

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:PAN DYNAMICAdded:Mar 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:8502810Hits:919
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Avonmouth/Bristol to load scrap metal for Chennai 14/03/09.
Vessel Identification
Name:Abm Dynamic
IMO:8502810
Flag:Dominica
MMSI:325567000
Callsign:J7CG2
Former name(s):
- Pan Dynamic (Until 2012 Nov)
- Rubin Doga (Until 1994 Nov)
- Sophia (Until 1990 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,824 tons
Summer DWT:26,717 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Portsmouth
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAN DYNAMIC
© Arthur Terry
PAN DYNAMIC
© Arthur Terry
PAN DYNAMIC
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 919 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!