ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ekaterini - IMO 8004129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Yvon Perchoc [View profile]Title:EkateriniAdded:Aug 08, 2007
Captured:February 20, 2005IMO:8004129Hits:726
Location:Fort-de-France, Martinique
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
EKATERINI (Mlt_80_5474_8004129) at Fort de France on 20 feb 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Jupiter
IMO:8004129
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3EPE5
Former name(s):
- Ribal Cruise (Until 2013 Dec)
- Katerini (Until 2010 Apr)
- Ekaterini (Until 2008 Jan)
- Urri (Until 2000 Jan)
- Turiddu (Until 1997 Sep)
- Bashayer (Until 1994 Oct)
- Oriental Jade (Until 1992 Jan)
- May Sky (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,145 tons
Summer DWT:5,200 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°0’25.14” N, 36°31’13.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 350° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Samsun
Arrival:5th Dec 2017
15:00:03 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 5th, 15:00:03 UTCSamsun
2017 November 27th, 05:00:40 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 23rd, 05:00:56 UTCKavala
2017 September 21st, 21:30:13 UTCTartous
2017 September 11th, 20:00:31 UTCAlexandria
2017 August 28th, 02:00:58 UTCAbu Qir
2017 August 25th, 01:30:57 UTCPeiraias
More Of This Ship
Turiddu
© simonwp
Jupiter
© Dragec
URI
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!