Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

John B. Caddell - IMO 5173204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:John B. CaddellAdded:Jun 15, 2007
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
John B Caddell. IMO No. 8173204. Built 1941. Seen here in New York, USA. Summer 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:John B Caddell
Former name(s):
- Yo 140 (Until 1946)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:712 tons
Summer DWT:1,077 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1941
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
John B. Caddell
© foggy
John B. Caddell
© foggy
John B Caddell
© Finn Tornquist
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!