Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corato - IMO 8711100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CoratoAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Europoort 21-6-04
IMO: 8711100
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Dong Guan 2
Former name(s):
- Corato (Until 2006 Apr)
- Meridian Sky (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,042 tons
Summer DWT:64,282 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Dongguan
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jun 23, 2009 21:18 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Douglas
IMO: 8711100
Call sign: MYVQ7
Ex-names: Meridian Sky
Pos-names: Xin Dong Guan 2
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Hyundai Heavy Industries Co., Ltd. - Ulsan (South Korea) in 1989
DWT: 64,282
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!