ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coral Reef - IMO 9019121

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Coral ReefAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9019121Hits:984
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Pilot Maas 9-5-03
IMO: 9019121

renamed: Durban Star
Vessel Identification
Name:Durbanstar
IMO:9019121
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311126000
Callsign:C6RO6
Former name(s):
- Coral Reef (Until 2003 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1998 Jan)
- Geesttide (Until 1995 Aug)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Dec)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Feb)
- Horncloud (Until 1994 Jan)
- Coral Universal (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,614 tons
Summer DWT:10,629 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’18.95” S, 18°26’21.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 48° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:17th Nov 2017
02:30:08 UTC
Last update:
14 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 17th, 02:30:08 UTCCape Town
2017 October 29th, 22:00:16 UTCNouakchott
2017 October 20th, 05:30:44 UTCFlushing
2017 October 7th, 14:00:52 UTCTo Order
2017 October 7th, 14:00:07 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 28th, 20:00:23 UTCCristobal
2017 June 29th, 12:00:21 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 May 20th, 18:00:54 UTCUsfeb
2017 May 9th, 17:00:54 UTCFlushing
2017 March 27th, 10:30:31 UTCSan Antonio Este
More Of This Ship
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
DURBAN STAR
© erwin willemse
Durban Star
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 984 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!