ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 222 - IMO 8728062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 222Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:June 10, 2004IMO:8728062Hits:873
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 10-6-04
IMO: 8728062
Vessel Identification
Name:Starocherkassk
IMO:8728062
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514294000
Callsign:XUJF4
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 222 (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°31’53.14” N, 36°37’27.32” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 277° (27°)
Destination:
Location:Rostrov-on-don
Arrival:8th Aug 2018
06:00:56 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 18:00:47 UTCTuzla
2018 August 8th, 06:00:56 UTCRostrov-on-don
2018 July 17th, 12:00:45 UTCRostov-on-don
2018 June 18th, 15:00:44 UTCBandirma
2018 May 21st, 15:00:03 UTCHopa
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:01 UTCIzmir
2018 April 11th, 12:00:34 UTCAzov
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:15 UTCSamsun
2018 March 27th, 20:00:06 UTCRostov
2018 March 17th, 20:00:02 UTCNemrut
More Of This Ship
Starocherkassk
© Dennis Mortimer
STAROCHERKASSK
© Christian
STAROCHERKASSK
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marek Gono on Jan 25, 2006 09:54 (12 years ago)
renamed Starocherkassk, imo 8728062
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 873 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!