ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDON - IMO 9213088

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NORDONAdded:Mar 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213088Hits:653
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch vessel leaving for Northsea via Oostgatchannel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Transund
IMO:9213088
Flag:Latvia
MMSI:275436000
Callsign:YLIC
Former name(s):
- Transeagle (Until 2013 Jul)
- Nordon (Until 2009 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,340 tons
Summer DWT:16,612 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Riga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°31’51.6” N, 20°59’34.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 51° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja ,latvia
Arrival:13th Aug 2016
05:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 month 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 17th, 23:00:46 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 April 17th, 23:00:32 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 14th, 01:00:33 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 14th, 01:00:30 UTCGoglannd(anchorage)
2016 April 12th, 23:30:21 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 10th, 23:30:36 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 April 6th, 21:00:27 UTCGogland(ancorage)
2016 April 6th, 21:00:20 UTCVysotsk
2016 April 2nd, 11:00:28 UTCGogland(anchorage)
2016 March 31st, 17:00:49 UTCVysotsk
More Of This Ship
TRANSUND
© 3SX
TRANSUND
© 3SX
TRANSUND
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!