ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP LONDON - IMO 9152739

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP LONDONAdded:Jun 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152739Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 24-11-03
IMO: 9152739
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexandra Rickmers
IMO:9152739
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016548
Callsign:ELVX4
Former name(s):
- Cp London (Until 2006 Mar 22)
- Contship London (Until 2005 Sep 07)
- Alexandra Rickmers (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,781 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°26’54.83” N, 12°14’43.63” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (19°)
Destination:
Location:Beirut
Arrival:8th Feb 2017
04:00:34 UTC
Last update:
54 minutes 23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 1st, 03:00:51 UTCKoper
2017 November 1st, 07:00:37 UTCAncona
2017 August 1st, 19:00:31 UTCVenice
2017 August 1st, 05:00:14 UTCTrieste
2017 February 4th, 20:30:32 UTCPiraeus
2017 January 31st, 11:00:28 UTCVenice
2017 January 29th, 17:15:04 UTCTrieste
2017 January 20th, 08:00:33 UTCBeirut
2017 January 18th, 10:00:18 UTCLimassol
2017 January 15th, 14:00:52 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
Alexandra Rickmers
© D173457Q Brian
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© Tomasello Letterio
ALEXANDRA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!