ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AURORA - IMO 9232565

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AURORAAdded:Sep 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9232565Hits:622
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 23-7-04
IMO: 9232565
Vessel Identification
Name:Liverpool Express
IMO:9232565
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218025000
Callsign:DDSD2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dexter (Until 2007 Sep 20)
- Cp Aurora (Until 2006 Mar 20)
- Contship Aurora (Until 2005 Aug 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’46.32” N, 5°1’6.3” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.4kts, 82° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Usmsy-esvlc
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
07:00:43 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 07:00:43 UTCUsmsy-esvlc
2017 June 17th, 01:30:45 UTCUshou-usmsy
2017 June 14th, 20:00:46 UTCMxatm>ushou
2017 June 12th, 02:00:03 UTCMxver>mxatm
2017 June 7th, 12:00:17 UTCJmkin>mxver
2017 June 2nd, 00:00:50 UTCEsvlc>jmkin
2017 May 22nd, 12:00:51 UTCEsbcn>esvlc
2017 May 19th, 16:00:52 UTCItgoa>esbcn
2017 May 17th, 16:00:46 UTCItliv>itgoa
2017 May 14th, 08:00:51 UTCItcag>itliv
More Of This Ship
LIVERPOOL EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Liverpool Express
© Patrick Deenik
Liverpool Express
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!