ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AUCKLAND - IMO 9160396

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AUCKLANDAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9160396Hits:498
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 23-8-04
IMO: 9160396

renamed: Patricia Rickemers
Vessel Identification
Name:Patricia Rickmers
IMO:9160396
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805651
Callsign:CQGB
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Buenos Aires (Until 2013 Apr 10)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 2006 Feb 11)
- Contship Auckland (Until 2005 Apr 28)
- Patricia Rickmers (Until 1998 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,131 tons
Summer DWT:30,720 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PATRICIA RICKMERS
© carlo martinelli
PATRICIA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
PATRICIA RICKMERS
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!