ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI WELLINGTON - IMO 9128180

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTI WELLINGTONAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:January 31, 2003IMO:9128180Hits:855
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Europoort 31-1-03
IMO: 9128180
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Wellington
IMO:9128180
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Alabama (Until 2014 Mar)
- Indamex Alabama (Until 2004 May)
- Conti Wellington (Until 2003 Mar)
- Contship Vision (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,730 tons
Summer DWT:34,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© Giwrgos Mertis
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© Vincent Thépaut
CMA CGM ALABAMA
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
primedude on Apr 25, 2014 11:39 (2 years ago)
Yes she did reach Gadani ......
Phil English on Apr 17, 2014 15:40 (2 years ago)
..and arrived Gadani 9/4/2013
Michi1997 on Apr 17, 2014 15:37 (2 years ago)
now sold for scrap to Gadani after only 17 years in service :(
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!