ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTI SHANGHAI - IMO 9113630

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTI SHANGHAIAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113630Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 25-1-04
IMO: 9113630
Vessel Identification
Name:Shan
IMO:9113630
Former name(s):
- Conti Shanghai (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Shanghai (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:42,336 tons
Summer DWT:44,510 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORASIA SHANGHAI
© Ken Smith
CONTI SHANGHAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CONTI SHANGHAI
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!