ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LEVINA - IMO 8608200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC LEVINAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608200Hits:418
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel leaving Flushing Roads bound for English Channel.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Levina
IMO:8608200
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355609000
Callsign:3FJR8
Former name(s):
- Hanjin Le Havre (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,420 tons
Summer DWT:43,140 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°58’24.19” N, 139°31’20.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 237° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Hkt
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 15:00:48 UTCJp Hkt
2017 September 17th, 07:00:27 UTCJp Yok Off
2017 September 16th, 05:40:33 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 September 15th, 09:00:01 UTCJp Hkt
2017 September 15th, 08:30:41 UTCJp Omz
2017 September 6th, 05:30:52 UTCJp Ykk
2017 September 4th, 16:00:25 UTCJp Ukb
2017 August 29th, 18:00:55 UTCJp Hkt
2017 August 27th, 05:30:18 UTCJp Tyo R
2017 August 22nd, 07:30:53 UTCCn Ngb
More Of This Ship
MSC Levina
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
MSC LEVINA
© lappino
MSC LEVINA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 418 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!