ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS V - IMO 9141118

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9141118Hits:599
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Hook of Holland 6-10-04
IMO: 9141118
Vessel Identification
Name:Wega
IMO:9141118
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211235880
Callsign:DHEW
Former name(s):
- Containerships V (Until 2009 Apr 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,550 tons
Summer DWT:8,912 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°3’36.59” N, 5°12’37.54” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 53° (60°)
Destination:
Location:Esagp
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
04:30:08 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 04:30:08 UTCEsagp
2018 April 17th, 02:00:05 UTCEssct
2018 April 16th, 08:30:21 UTCEslpa
2018 April 13th, 00:05:59 UTCEsalc
2018 April 5th, 06:00:09 UTCEsagp
2018 April 2nd, 17:00:02 UTCEssct
2018 April 2nd, 07:00:02 UTCEslpa
2018 March 23rd, 02:00:13 UTCEsalc
2018 March 20th, 06:00:12 UTCEssct
2018 March 12th, 15:30:55 UTCEslpa
More Of This Ship
Wega
© Robbie Cox
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
CONTAINERSHIPS V
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!