ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC XIAN - IMO 9318101

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MSC XIANAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:9318101Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON DECEMBER 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Don Pascuale
IMO:9318101
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091231
Callsign:A8KY2
Former name(s):
- Don Pascuale (Until 2014 May 02)
- Cma Cgm Don Pascuale (Until 2012 Jul 23)
- Msc Xian (Until 2009 Apr)
- E.r.trieste (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:91,649 tons
Summer DWT:101,477 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© Owen Foley
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© Owen Foley
Lloyd Don Pascuale
© Owen Foley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!