ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL CLIPPER - IMO 8712178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:ROYAL CLIPPERAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:IMO:8712178Hits:469
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
MESSINA STRAIT ON JULY 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Royal Clipper
IMO:8712178
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215813000
Callsign:9HA2796
Former name(s):
- Gwarek (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,425 tons
Summer DWT:1,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROYAL CLIPPER
© gerrard
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Lyndon Henry
ROYAL CLIPPER
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!