ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 211 - IMO 8230388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 211Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8230388Hits:760
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 8-4-03
IMO: 8230388
Vessel Identification
Name:Agnes
IMO:8230388
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514847000
Callsign:XUCH6
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 211 (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,457 tons
Summer DWT:3,180 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Ukraine Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’40.06” N, 36°28’3.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 176° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Banirma
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:48 UTCBanirma
2018 April 13th, 15:00:12 UTCRostov
2018 April 1st, 20:30:32 UTCBandirma
2018 March 22nd, 07:30:59 UTCRostov
2018 March 13th, 23:30:21 UTCBandirma
2018 February 17th, 12:00:53 UTCSamsun
2018 February 4th, 20:00:20 UTCRostov
2018 January 15th, 23:00:35 UTCBandirma
2018 January 9th, 02:30:22 UTCRostov
2017 December 25th, 14:30:44 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
AGNES
© vovashap
AGNES
© Frank Behrends
AGNES
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!