ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DICLE - IMO 5142750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:DICLEAdded:Mar 16, 2009
Captured:March 04, 2009IMO:5142750Hits:2,480
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1950-1960
Description:
IMO number : 5142750
Name of ship : DARLI
Call Sign : 9A9574
Gross tonnage : 967
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1959
Flag : Croatia

Tuzla, Turkey
04 march 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Dicle
IMO:5142750
Flag:Kazakhstan
MMSI:436000009
Former name(s):
- Darli (Until 2009 Apr)
- Brand (Until 2004)
- Firda (Until 1989 Jul)
- Hardangerfjord (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Accommodation Ship
Gross tonnage:969 tons
Summer DWT:144 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Aktau
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIRDA
© Pieter Inpyn
DICLE
© Askar
DICLE
© Askar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Phil English on Mar 18, 2009 14:00 (10 years ago)
According to AIS:
IMO 5142750 - Ex Darli

Phil
Jens Heri on Mar 16, 2009 19:29 (10 years ago)
IMO number is not correct.
The imo number belongs to the ship in the link.
http://www.rosenkranz-shipphotos.de/cm/displayimage.php?album=79&pos=16
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,480 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!