ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS NEW ZEALAND - IMO 9227340

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS NEW ZEALANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227340Hits:591
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 2-1-04
IMO: 9227340
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Vaishnavi R.
IMO:9227340
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016431
Callsign:A8RL2
Former name(s):
- Msc Vaishnavi (Until 2014 May 02)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2014 Apr)
- Maersk Duffield (Until 2010 Sep 18)
- Columbus New Zealand (Until 2006 Feb 14)
- Santa Rosanna (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,171 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°50’57.39” N, 75°19’9.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 271° (270°)
Destination:
Location:Usbos
Arrival:2nd Apr 2020
00:00:57 UTC
Last update:
3 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 18:30:31 UTCFreeport
2018 August 18th, 06:30:23 UTCUsphl
2018 August 16th, 07:00:17 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 13th, 07:00:32 UTCUsbos
2018 August 5th, 00:30:14 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 3rd, 09:00:21 UTCDebrv
2018 August 1st, 10:00:12 UTCBeanr
2018 July 30th, 20:30:11 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 19th, 08:30:04 UTCPapty
2018 July 3rd, 16:00:52 UTCBsfpo
More Of This Ship
MSC VAISHNAVI R.
© Jerzy Rakowski
MSC VAISHNAVI R.
© SF-Images
MSC VAISHNAVI R.
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!