ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COLUMBUS AUSTRALIA - IMO 9178276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:COLUMBUS AUSTRALIAAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9178276Hits:674
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 22-6-04
IMO: 9178276

renamed: Anglia
Vessel Identification
Name:Spirit Of Mumbai
IMO:9178276
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564103000
Callsign:9V2506
Former name(s):
- Amiko Rickmers (Until 2014 Jan 21)
- Anglia (Until 2013 Aug)
- Columbus Australia (Until 2004 Mar)
- Cherokee (Until 2003 Apr)
- Panthermax (Until 2002 Apr)
- Canmar Supreme (Until 2002)
- Panther Max (Until 2001)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,047 tons
Summer DWT:30,703 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’26.91” N, 103°36’37.24” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 261° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pwbg A
Arrival:29th Aug 2018
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
11 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 10:00:33 UTCSgsin Pwbg A
2018 February 22nd, 02:00:07 UTCSg Sin Pebg"a"
2018 February 18th, 08:00:57 UTCTh Lch
2018 February 14th, 06:50:08 UTCSgsin Pebg"a"
2018 February 6th, 08:00:00 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2018 January 28th, 15:15:03 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
Spirit of Mumbai
© Gerolf Drebes
COLUMBUS AUSTRALIA
© martin klingsick
Columbus Australia
© Dario P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!