ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLGO-BALT 209 - IMO 8844957

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:VOLGO-BALT 209Added:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8844957Hits:847
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 1-3-04
IMO: 8844957
Vessel Identification
Name:Galan
IMO:8844957
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341425000
Callsign:V4QK
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 209 (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,473 tons
Summer DWT:2,893 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°57’25.38” N, 30°15’58.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Spb
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 18:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 22nd, 03:00:24 UTCSpb
2018 June 30th, 20:00:58 UTCKaliningrad
2018 June 24th, 05:00:01 UTCWismar
2018 June 6th, 10:00:28 UTCSzczecin
2018 May 15th, 18:00:37 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 14th, 02:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 10th, 02:00:48 UTCNoerresundby
2018 March 30th, 08:00:23 UTCRanders Dk
2018 March 24th, 16:00:44 UTCLehtma
More Of This Ship
GALAN
© 3SX
GALAN
© 3SX
GALAN
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!