ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olivia 1 - IMO 7637668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anthony Vella [View profile]Title:Olivia 1Added:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7637668Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag, Malta 19/7/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Calypso I
IMO:7637668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240723000
Callsign:SWUV
Former name(s):
- Olivia 1 (Until 2008 May)
- Olivia (Until 2005 Jun)
- Fjord Star (Until 1995 Jan)
- Caroline (Until 1993 Oct)
- Cindy (Until 1989 Dec)
- Altappen (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:991 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALTAPPEN
© Leo Johannes
Caroline
© simonwp
CALYPSO I
© STRIKE7
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 19, 2005 13:24 (12 years ago)
Real nice picture. I love the compisition with the ship infront of the back-ground.
Good work!

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!