ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM RAVEL - IMO 9221839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM RAVELAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9221839Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Europoort 29-6-04
IMO: 9221839
Vessel Identification
Name:Agios Minas
IMO:9221839
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014645
Callsign:A8VP6
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Ravel (Until 2014 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,059 tons
Summer DWT:79,465 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°53’50.31” N, 5°49’18.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 86° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Halifax
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
08:00:34 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 21st, 08:00:34 UTCHalifax
2017 March 18th, 07:00:18 UTCNorfolk
2017 March 15th, 19:00:52 UTCSavannah
2017 March 12th, 07:00:00 UTCNewyork
2017 March 9th, 08:00:14 UTCHalifax
2017 February 15th, 02:00:39 UTCColombo
2017 February 10th, 20:00:17 UTCShsin Pebga
2017 January 14th, 22:00:43 UTCDamietta
2017 January 14th, 05:00:48 UTCCagliari
2017 January 2nd, 10:00:26 UTCNorfolk
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Ravel
© Dennis Mortimer
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
Agios Minas
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!