ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER TIS - IMO 9326304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seawolf [View profile]Title:SIDER TISAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9326304Hits:866
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
WITH PILOT BOAT ALONGSIDE
DEPARTURE FROM GENOA 12.072005
Vessel Identification
Name:Minanur Cebi
IMO:9326304
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000836
Callsign:TCOK4
Former name(s):
- Sider Tis (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,751 tons
Summer DWT:18,830 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’40.86” N, 103°52’46.13” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 118° (35°)
Destination:
Location:Ge Pti
Arrival:11th Oct 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 11th, 08:00:24 UTCGe Pti
2017 August 4th, 08:00:54 UTCGygeo>pactb
2017 June 1st, 16:00:10 UTCEsjap>cobaq
2017 May 19th, 12:00:34 UTCMacas>esjap
2017 May 16th, 01:00:33 UTCMaeai>macas
2017 April 19th, 09:00:07 UTCFrcfr>macas
2017 April 10th, 09:30:40 UTCGbliv>frcfr
2017 April 10th, 09:30:28 UTCFrcfr>?? ????
2017 April 5th, 08:00:52 UTCGbliv>?? ???
2017 March 29th, 08:00:47 UTCGb Liv
More Of This Ship
Minanur Cebi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Minanur Cebi
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
MINANUR CEBI
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 866 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!