ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LICORNE - IMO 9149885

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LICORNEAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9149885Hits:543
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Flushing 3-4-04
IMO; 9149885
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:9149885
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236111906
Callsign:ZDNF3
Former name(s):
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2012 Oct 24)
- Ccni Elbe (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Cma Cgm Licorne (Until 2010 Apr 28)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2004 Feb 08)
- Libra Barcelona (Until 2003 May 09)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 2002 Jun)
- La Hispaniola (Until 2002 Mar 20)
- Zim Sao Paulo I (Until 2001 Oct)
- Paranagua (Until 1999 Sep 02)
- Fiona Rickmers (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,801 tons
Summer DWT:23,011 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°27’19.41” N, 12°14’28.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 177° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Venice
Arrival:27th Apr 2017
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 27th, 23:00:12 UTCVenice
2017 April 26th, 11:00:29 UTCRijeka
2017 April 13th, 03:00:53 UTCKumport
2017 April 11th, 03:00:28 UTCPiraeus
2017 April 8th, 06:00:20 UTCAncona
2017 April 7th, 07:00:36 UTCSikop
2017 April 5th, 21:00:40 UTCVenice
2017 April 4th, 19:00:14 UTCRijeka
2017 April 4th, 16:00:27 UTCRijeka
2017 April 3rd, 07:00:13 UTCTrkmx
More Of This Ship
Fiona
© Dennis Mortimer
Fiona
© Dennis Mortimer
Fiona
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 543 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!