ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM EUROPE - IMO 9118276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM EUROPEAdded:Jul 19, 2005
Captured:IMO:9118276Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Pilot Maas 18-8-03
IMO:
Vessel Identification
Name:Madlin H
IMO:9118276
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001286
Callsign:9LU2088
Former name(s):
- Camira (Until 2014 Dec 10)
- Cma Cgm Europe (Until 2003 Sep 22)
- Camira (Until 2003 Feb 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,202 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MADLIN H
© Tomasello Letterio
MADLIN H
© Tomasello Letterio
MADLIN H
© Petros Psarras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!