ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ELBE - IMO 9001045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ELBEAdded:Oct 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001045Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pilot Maas 26-10-03
IMO: 9001045
Vessel Identification
Name:Elbe
IMO:9001045
Former name(s):
- Jiangsu Dragon (Until 2011 May)
- Cma Cgm Elbe (Until 2010 Jul)
- Hanjin Bremen (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,134 tons
Summer DWT:44,008 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANJIN BREMEN
© Andreas Spörri
ELBE
© Josef B.
ELBE
© John Ovey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!